Legal notices

Website property

The website www.lagalerievalerieeymeric.fr is the property of:

LA GALERIE VP with a capital of 10 000€
Lyon B 801 571 209

33, rue Auguste Comte – 69002 LYON
Email : valerie@lagalerievalerieeymeric.fr
Website : www.lagalerievalerieeymeric.fr

Publication Manager

The publication director of this website is : Valérie Eymeric
Photo credits: La Galerie Valérie Eymeric, non-contractual photos.

Intellectual property

The website www.lagalerievalerieeymeric.fr is the property of LA GALERIE VP whose head office is located at 33, rue Auguste Comte 69002 LYON, France and registered in the trade register under number SIREN 801571209.

Copyright

This entire site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved to La GALERIE Valérie Eymeric, including downloadable documents, photographic representations and videos. Reproduction of all or part of this site, on any medium whatsoever, is strictly prohibited without the express authorization of the publication manager.

Right of access to information

In accordance with article 34 of the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and delete data concerning you, by writing to the owner of the site. You can request it in the “Practical Info” section, by email at the following address: valerie@lagalerievalerieeymeric.fr or by mail at La Galerie Valérie Eymeric 33, rue Auguste Comte – 69002 LYON

Website creation

POETHIK

Marie-Céline BOYER
RM LYON 792 346 728
mc.boyer@poethik.com
www.poethik.com

Website hosting

OVH

SAS au capital de 10 000 000 €
RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045
Code APE 6202A

N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419
Siège social : 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

www.ovh.com

Use of personal data collected

Cookies

If you go to the login page, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

Content embedded from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves the same as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have a connected account on their website.

Use and transmission of your personal data

E-mails and newsletter

If you have subscribed to our newsletter or if you have sent us a message from the contact form on this site, you are likely to receive e-mails from us. We will only send you emails that you have agreed to receive, or in response to a request from you. To send you emails, we use the name and email address you provide to us. Our site also stores the IP address you used when you signed up for the service to prevent abuse of the system.

This site may send e-mails through the MailPoet sending service. This service allows us to track clicks and opens of our emails. We use this information to improve the content of our newsletters.

No identifiable information is otherwise traced outside of this site except for the email address.

The rights you have over your data

If you have subscribed to our newsletters, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including those you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. You can unsubscribe with a simple click on the unsubscribe link on each of the newsletters sent to you.

How long is your data stored

Following your unsubscription, your data will be automatically deleted from our mailing lists.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

LA GALERIE Valérie Eymeric
33 rue Auguste Comte
69002 LYON

© 2020 LA GALERIE Valerie Eymeric
Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google